Student Awards

Student Presentation Awardees

TBD.

Student Travel Awardees

The joint student awards committee comprised of members from all three societies reviewed 156 applications for student travel awards. Congratulations to the following award recipients:

Michael Andersen (U. Kansas)
Dusty Arsnoe (Michigan State U.)
Sarah Baxter (Arkansas State U.)
Trina Bayard (U. Connecticut)
Timothy Billo (U. Washington)
Pauline Bloom (U. Saskatchewan)
Kathi Borgmann (U. Arizona)
Matthew Brooks (Louisian State U.)
Margaret Campbell (Carleton U.)
Brent Campos (Humboldt State U.)
Scott Chiavacci (Arkansas State U.)
Ioana Chiver (York U.)
Mason Cline (U. Vermont)
Kristina Cockle (U. British Columbia)
Emily Cohen (U. Southern Mississippi)
W. Andrew Cox (U. Missouri)
Karie Decker (U. Arizona)
Kristen Dybala (UC Davis)
Tana Ellis (Oregon State U.)
Quinn Emmering (Texas Tech U.)
Philina English (Queen’s U.)
Pete Epanchin (UC Berkeley)
Michelle Feole (U. Florida)
Clinton Francis (U. Colorado)
Samantha Franks (Simon Fraser U.)
Michelle Gilbert (U. Wyoming)
Samuel Glickman (City College New York)
Thibault Grava (U. Northern British Columbia)
Angélique Grava (U. Northern British Columbia)
Mélanie Guigueno (U. Manitoba)
Trevor Haynes (U. Alaska)
John Hindley (U. Lethbridge)
Torre Hovick (Iowa State U.)
Anya Illes (U. Washington)
Jill Jankowski (U. Florida)
Sophie Jaquier (West Virginia U.)
Mark Jasper (San Francisco State U.)
Stephanie Jenkins (Oregon State U.)
Vitek Jirinec (Humboldt State U.)
Erik Johnson (Louisiana State U.)
Laura Kearns (Ohio State U.)
Janice Kelly (Texas Tech U.)
Marisa King (Washington State U.)
Joseph LaManna (Humboldt State U.)
Joshua LaPergola (Villanova U.)
Quresh Latif (UC Riverside)
Christine Lattin (Tufts U.)
Michael Lelevier (U. New Mexico)
Cecilia Leumas (Louisiana State U.)
Russell Ligon (Arizona State U.)
Haw-Chuan Lim (Louisiana State U.)
Mark Liu (Auburn U.)
Teresa Lorenz (Utah State U.)
Scott Loss (U. Manitoba)
Jason Luscier (U. Arkansas)
J. Dylan Maddox (U. Illinois)
James Maley (Louisiana State U.)
Heather Mathewson (U. Nevada)
Nicole Michel (Tulane U.)
Robert Miller (Boise State U.)
Jonathan Moore (Virginia Tech U.)
Aleya Nelson (U. Alaska)
Joseph Niederhauser (U. Central Florida)
Andrea Norris (U. British Columbia)
Erin O’Brien (U. Northern British Columbia)
Karan Odom (U. Windsor)
Jessica Oswald (U. Florida)
Dana Owen (Boise State U.)
Anna Perry (College of Atlantic)
Paulo Pulgarín-Restrepo (U. Lethbridge)
Bryan Reiley (Arkansas State U.)
Sonya Richmond (U. Toronto)
Alicia Rodrian (Clemson U.)
Alexandra Rose (U. Wyoming)
Lindsay Serene (Cornell U.)
Amy Shipley (Portland State U.)
Paul Skrade (Iowa State U.)
Brian Smith (U. Nevada)
Jaclyn Smolinsky (U. Southern Mississippi)
Helen Sofaer (Colorado State U.)
Sonya Steckler (U. Arizona)
Erin Strasser (Boise State U.)
Flavio Sutti (U. Vermont)
Audrey Taylor (U. Alaska)
Morgan Tingley (UC Berkeley)
Judith Toms (U. Missouri)
Angela Tringali (U. Central Florida)
Thomas Unfried (U. Washington)
Judit Ungvari-Martin (U. Florida)
Ursula Valdez (U. Washington)
Caroline Van Hemert (U. Alaska)
Marlene Wagner (Humboldt State U.)
Jennifer Walsh (U. New Hamphsire)
Jennifer Wang (UC Berkeley)
Douglas Whalen (U. New Mexico)
Sean Williams (Ohio Wesleyan U.)
Ellen Wisner (Syracuse U.)
Stefan Woltmann (Tulane U.)
Stephanie Wright (Villanova U.)
Jongmin Yoon (Colorado State U.)